CALL : 021-30022778

Produsen

Gedung kantor

PT. DIVATEL PRATAMA
Menara Kuningan 6th Floor,
Jl. HR. Rasuna Said Blok X-7 Kav.5
Jakarta Selatan 12940

Telp.: 021-30022778 (Hunting)
         021-57945374 
Fax : 021-30015956

PEMBAYARAN

Bank BCA

Bank BRI

Bank Mandiri

Lacak pesanan

User Online

User Online: 3
Today Accessed: 600
Total Accessed: 71484
Your IP: 54.161.108.158

INFRATEQ HR-AF-821GS

INFRATEQ

POE SWITCH

Stok tersedia

Price: Call!

100M 8+2+1 POE switch SFP Fiber port

11 Port Switch with 8*10/100M PoE Ports + 2*10/100/1000M Uplink Ethernet Switch+1*1000M Uplink SFP fiber port
With DIP witch ,when switch to 10M,transmission distance max up to 250m
Realtek and Marvell double master chip,Microsemi power chip
DC Power port Eliminate arc spark technology,safety and reliable
Support full load 3 megapixels camera
Bandwidth:7.6Gbps
PoE Line:End-Span(12+,36-)

APPLICATION :

aplication


Features
 

◆ Support power by a Cat.5 Ethernet cable wireless access point (AP) and network surveillance cameras 

◆ 1~8 port support IEEE802.3af standard power

◆ 8* 10/100 Mbps RJ45 POE ports,2*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports,1*1000Mbps SFP port

◆ Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and  IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX standard 
◆ Flow control:IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode, Backpressure for Half-duplex Mode

◆ Auto-MDI/MDIX
◆ Supports uplink port Lightning protection
◆ PoE power:65W~120W Optional for all PoE ports(1~8 Port)
◆ Supports PoE power up to 15.4W for each PoE port

◆ Adopts store and forward switching mechanism

◆ All ports support wire-speed switching, frame size in the range of 64 to 1536 can achieve wire-speed

◆ Fanless design, Natural cooling

◆ Small, compact and quiet design suitable for placement on the desktop or wall
◆ Zero configuration power adapter is automatically supplied to the adaptive equipment

 

Convenient and flexible
Choose to plug in up to 8 IEEE802.3af IP-based POE devices like wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. Place these IEEE802.3af-compliant devices where they belong – high up on walls and ceiling for maximum coverage – or anywhere else you need them. Power and data are carried over standard Cat 5 cabling. As it convenient and flexible, particularly popular in security monitoring network camera installation business.
 

Plug and Play
The standards-based HR-AF-821GS  senses and adjusts for network speed and cabling type automatically, for easy integration into your existing 10/100 Ethernet network. For PoE, the switch automatically detects IEEE802.3af-compliant devices, and supplies power as needed. Front panel LEDs keep you informed of switch and PoE status.


Quiet and Compact
Design for compact and convenience, it durable metal case that is easily positioned on your desktop or a wall, using the included mounting hardware. The fan-less design quietly integrates with your small office environment.

 

Great Value
With data switching and Power over Ethernet integrated into one unit, the PoE Switch saves space, reduces cables and eliminates the requirement for dedicated electrical outlets – lowering installation costs, simplifying installation of PoE-capable devices, and eliminating the need for electricians or extension cords. All in all, a great benefit for a modest price.


Green
Compared to non-green version could energy-saving 60% , and with automatic standby mode and cable length detection fuction – when the port is not connected, automatic standby mode to save energy; cable shorter than 10 meters, the lower transmission power. At least 80% of the packaging is recyclable resources.

 

Application 

◆ Million HD monitors transmission and power

◆ Wireless AP layout transmission and power

◆ VoIP transmission, Intelligent Home Systems

◆ Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City, Wireless City

◆ Highway monitoring system, Electronic road monitoring, Capture system

◆ Large industrial enterprise security monitoring systems, network multifunction system

◆ Remote multimedia teaching / Campus monitoring, Video conferencing systems

◆ Building intercom, Wireless communications, Video surveillance

 

Order Information
Model:  HR-AF-821GS

Specifications:11 Port 10/100M POE Switch, 1-8 Port support POE, IEEE802.3af standard, each port is 15.4W, total power is 65W~120W Optional
Mid-span: Data provided over pairs over 1/2 and 3/6 ,Power over spare pairs4/5(+) and 7/8 (-)
End-span: Data and Power provided over 1/2(+), 3/6(-) ,  OPTIOANL

 

Package Cheklist/ Package Contents :
- With 8 ports POE, total ( 8+2+1) ports Desktop Fast Ethernet POE Switch
- DC Output Power Adapter
- User‘s Manual

- Warranty card / User Support Information Card

 


Product Name 100M 8 ports POE switch
Product Model HR-AF-821GS
Port type 8* 10/100M RJ-45 POE ports, 2*10/100/1000M RJ45 Uplink ports,1*1000M SFPport
Network protocol Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
POE Parameter
PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af /IEEE802.3at
Each ports Max:15.4 W (IEEE 802.3af)
Each ports Max:30 W (IEEE 802.3at)
PoE compatibility:IEEE 802.3af/at self-adaption
POE port output voltage: DC48V
POE Power pin:1/2+ ; 3/6-(or 4/5+;7/8-)

Network media
10BASE-TX: Cat6 or more UTP(≤250 meters)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP(≤100 meters)
1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP(≤100 meters)
Fiber media
Multi-mode:1310nm,2Km
Single mode:1310nm,20/40 Km
1550nm,60/80/100/120Km
Performance specification
Bandwidth:7.6Gbps
Package cache:1M
Package forward rate:100M 0.1488Mpps/port,1000M1.488Mpps/port
MAC address table:2K
Forwarding mode Store-and-Forward
Led indicator
10M transmission rate:10M
Fiber indicator: FX
Power indicator: PWR
POE ACT indicator: LED-Yellow
POE LINK indicator: LED-Green
Power Supply Voltage input: DC48V (48~55V)
Working environment
Working temperature:-20-55°C
Storage temperature:-40-85°C
Working humidity:Max relative humidity 90%,no condensing
Storage humidity:Max relative humidity 95%,no condensing
Working height:Max10,000ft(3,000 meters)
Storage height:Max10,000ft(3,000 meters)
Physical structure
Product size (L×W×H): 23 cm× 8 cm× 2.7 cm
Package size(L×W×H): 27cm× 15.2 cm× 8.2 cm
Product weight:0.45 KG
Package List
1.POE Switch:1 SET
2.Power adapter:1 PCS
3.Users’ manual:1 PCS
4.Certificate:1 PCS
5.Warranty card:1PCS
Certification CE,CCC,FCC,ROSH
Warranty 2 years

Tulis komentar Anda

INFRATEQ HR-AF-821GS

INFRATEQ HR-AF-821GS

100M 8+2+1 POE switch SFP Fiber port

11 Port Switch with 8*10/100M PoE Ports + 2*10/100/1000M Uplink Ethernet Switch+1*1000M Uplink SFP fiber port
With DIP witch ,when switch to 10M,transmission distance max up to 250m
Realtek and Marvell double master chip,Microsemi power chip
DC Power port Eliminate arc spark technology,safety and reliable
Support full load 3 megapixels camera
Bandwidth:7.6Gbps
PoE Line:End-Span(12+,36-)

Tulis komentar Anda

021-30022778

Sales dan marketing SALES & MARKETING :
1. Indra Ilham - Ext. 111
2. John - Ext. 110

Sales dan marketing WHATSAPP : 

Ismed S. - 0852-8940-4589
Indra Ilham - 0812-2399-3456
John - 0812-1070-3999

Sales dan marketing HANDPHONE :
Ismed S. - 0852-8940-4589
Indra Ilham - 0812-2399-3456
John - 0812-1070-3999

Sales dan marketing EMAIL :

info@infrateq.com
info@divatel.co.id

Keranjang Belanja  

Belum ada produk yang dibeli

Rp 0 Ongkos kirim
Rp 0 Total

Selesai

Last News & Artikel

Diskon

» Semua Produk

Warna templates
Layout Direction