CALL : 021-30022778

Kategori

Produsen

Gedung kantor

PT. DIVATEL PRATAMA
Menara Kuningan 6th Floor,
Jl. HR. Rasuna Said Blok X-7 Kav.5
Jakarta Selatan 12940

Telp.: 021-30022778 (Hunting)
         021-57945374 
Fax : 021-30015956

PEMBAYARAN

Bank BCA

Bank BRI

Bank Mandiri

Lacak pesanan

User Online

User Online: 1
Today Accessed: 537
Total Accessed: 114518
Your IP: 54.91.4.56

WI-TEK WI-PS310GF-Alien

POE SWITCH

Stok tersedia

Price: Call!

8GE+2SFP Ports 24-48V PoE Switch with 8-Port PoE

8GE+2SFP PortGigabit Switch with 8-Port PoE provides the seamless network connection. It integrates 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet and 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet network capabilities. 

 8GE+2SFP Full Gigabit Switch with 8 PoE

 Supports PoE power up to 30W for each port

 Supports 48V PoE IEEE 802.3af/at and 24V Passive compliant PDs

 Support 24-48V PoE Output auto-detect, plug and play

 Support short-circuit protection and Over-current protection

 Internal power adapter supply 150W

 Suit for all PoE powered device like wireless AP,CPE, IP-camera,VOIP phone


What This Product Does
8GE+2SFP Port Gigabit Switch with 8-Port PoE provides the seamless network connection. It integrates 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet and 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet network capabilities. 


How This Product Works
8 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (port-1 to port-8) of the switch support 24V and 48V Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af/at or 24V Passive compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation, the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network where there are no power lines or outlets, where you wish to fix devices such as APs, IP Cameras or IP Phones, etc.  

 

Easy To Use
WI-PS310GF- Alien is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration and installation. With outstanding performance and quality, the  WI-PS310GF-Alien 8GE+2SFP Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE is a great selection for expanding your home or office network.

 

Wireless-Tek Technology Limited Wi-Tek

 

HARDWARE FEATURES

Interface

8GE  POE  ports

2 SFP ports

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

100Base -TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-L X:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

 

Fan Quantity

Fanless

Power Consumption

150W (max. with PoE device connected)

Internal Power Supply

AC 110~265V  50/60HZ

PoE Ports (RJ45)

Standard: 48V 802.3 af/at and 24V Passive compliant

PoE PIN:4,5+ 7,8-
PoE Ports: Port1- Port8
Power Supply: 150W

Exchange Capacity

20G

Mac Address Table

8K

Dimensions

Product Size:

225mm* 105mm*32mm(L*W*H)

 

 

 

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Transmission Method

Store-And-Forward

Advanced Functions

Priority Function
Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging

Store and forward

IEEE 802.3x  flow control for

Full-duplex Mode

Backpressure for Half-duplex

Mode 

 

 

OTHERS

 

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

POE Switch

Electric Line

Guide Book/Warranty Card

Environment

Working Temperature:

0℃~40℃

Storage temperature :

-40℃~70℃

Working Humidity :

10%~90% RH

non-condensing

Storage Humidity:

5%~90% RH non-condensing


Tulis komentar Anda

WI-TEK WI-PS310GF-Alien

WI-TEK WI-PS310GF-Alien

8GE+2SFP Ports 24-48V PoE Switch with 8-Port PoE

8GE+2SFP PortGigabit Switch with 8-Port PoE provides the seamless network connection. It integrates 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet and 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet network capabilities. 

Tulis komentar Anda

021-30022778

Sales dan marketing SALES & MARKETING :
1. Indra Ilham - Ext. 111
2. John - Ext. 110

Sales dan marketing WHATSAPP : 

Ismed S. - 0852-8940-4589
Wayan Wisnu - 0813-8868-2384
Indra Ilham - 0812-2399-3456
John - 0812-1070-3999
Anggun - 0816-870-088

Sales dan marketing HANDPHONE :
Ismed S. - 0852-8940-4589
Wayan Wisnu - 0813-8868-2384
Indra Ilham - 0812-2399-3456
John - 0812-1070-3999
Anggun - 0816-870-088

Sales dan marketing EMAIL :

info@infrateq.com
info@divatel.co.id

Keranjang Belanja  

Belum ada produk yang dibeli

Rp 0 Ongkos kirim
Rp 0 Total

Selesai

Last News & Artikel

Diskon

» Semua Produk

Warna templates
Layout Direction